Clubs & Societies

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

Teachers in Charge

English Literary Union

  • ▪️ Rev. Fr. Clariyan Fernando
  • ▪️ Rev. Fr. Rajith Edirisinghe
  • ▪️ Mrs. Nishanthi Fernando
  • ▪️ Mrs. Darshini Suraweera
Shakespeare Drama Unit - Mrs. Dharshini Suraweera
Debaters’ Club - Mrs. Nilusha Fernandopulle
Mrs. Ranlie Fernando
Media Unit - Mrs. Amila Roshini
Mrs. Shiromi Priyanka
Speakers’ Guild - Mrs. Nishanthi Fernando
Mrs. Arthy Amirthalingam
Variety Entertainment - Mrs. Deshani Marasinghe
Mrs. Ronisha Shelani
Facebook Committee - Mrs. Sachini Tharuka
Wall Mag - Mr. Rasika Perera
English Literary Association(Primary School) - Mrs. Amila Harshani
Mrs. Malsha Nilukshi

Sinhala Literary Association

  • ▪️ Rev. Fr. Rajith Edirisinghe
  • ▪️ Mrs. Miurin Vijitha
  • ▪️ Mrs. Nirosha Lasanthi
Drama Circle - Mr. Dulaj Muthukudaarachchi
Mr. Nimesh Chathuranga
Debate Team - Miss Dushara Hettiarachchi
Mrs. Medhani Illangakoon
Media Unit - Mrs. Madusha Harshani
Mrs. Nishali Dilhara
Writing Circle(Panhinda) - Mrs. Anuradhi Weerasuriya
Mrs. Nirosha Lasanthi

Ignatian Society for Charity - Rev. Sr. Sujeeva Nonis
Mrs. Melon Fonseka
Mrs. Mignone Dias
Mrs. Prasadika Fernando
Mrs. Anjela Fernando
Western Band(Girls) - Rev. Fr. Sudath Gunetileke
Miss Subashini Perera
Army Cadet Band (Boys) - Rev. Fr. Sudath Gunetileke
Mr. Goyum Wathsala
Oriental Band (Girls) - Rev. Fr. Sudath Gunetileke
Mrs. Bhashini Herath
Teachers In Charge of Prefects (Senior) - Rev. Fr. Samith Rangana
Mr. Chamil Rushan
Miss Berny Fernando
Mrs. Geethani Kulathunga
Miss Shauni Sakunthala
Orchestra - Rev. Fr. Sudath Gunetileke
Mr. Dileepa Jayasinghe
Bible Association - Mrs. Miurin Vijitha
Mrs. Ranlie Fernando
Mrs. Thushari Perera
Scouts - Rev. Fr. Isira Jayasuriya
Mrs. Sumihiri Kariyakarawana
Mrs. Pradeepa Fernando
Mr. Kalpa Chathuranga
Cubs Scouts - Mrs. Sumihiri Kariyakarawana
Mrs. Dinoli Silva
Singithi Scouts - Mrs. Sumihiri Kariyakarawana
Mrs. Amila Harshani
Mrs. Hasara Fernando
Miss Vihangi Divyanjalee
Navy Cadet (Boys) - Rev. Fr. Sudath Gunetileke
Mr. Suresh Rathnasekara
College Choir (Western) - Rev. Fr. Samith Rangana
Rev. Sr. Malrani Fernando
Miss Berny Fernando
Mrs. Nishani Perera
Miss Menaka Fernando
Alter Servers’ Association & Vocation Club - Rev. Fr. Isira Jayasuriya
Rev. Sr. Malrani Fernando
Mrs. Ruwini Perera
Mrs. Thilini Kandulawa
Miss Iroma Mendis
Legion of Mary - Mrs. Mignone Dias
Mrs. Thushari Perera
Liturgical Committee - Rev. Fr. Rajith Edirisinghe
Rev. Sr. Calistra Siyambalapitiya
Mrs. Miurin Vijitha
Mrs. Madhusha Harshani
Mrs. Medhani Illangakoon
Mrs. Amila Roshini
Discipline Committee - Rev. Fr. Sudath Gunetileke
Rev. Fr. Samith Rangana
Rev. Sr. Sujeeva Nonis
Rev. Sr. Calistra Siyambalapitiya
Miss Clotilda Neththesinghe
Mr. Neville Fernando
Mr. Chamil Rushan
Mrs. Geethani Kulathunga
Miss Berny Fernando
Miss Shauni Sakunthala
Photography Unit & Media Unit - Rev. Fr. Samith Rangana
Mr. Jinendra Fernando
Mrs. Roshina Fernando
Miss Iroma Mendis
Miss Dushara Hettiarachchi
Seylan Bank - Mrs. Milanthi Fernando
Mrs. Prasadika Fernando
HNB Bank - Miss Ishani Fernando
Mrs. Geethani Kulathunga
Environmental Club - Mr. Sanjeewa Indrajith
Miss Chamodi Nileshini
Traffic Union - Mr. Dulaj Muthukudaarachchi
Mr. Nimesh Chathuranga
Western Band(Primary School) - Mrs. Tharushi Panapitiya
Mrs. Nelum Wickramathunga
Liturgy & in-charge of Altar Servers (Primary School) - Mrs. Niroshini Perera
Mrs. Lalanthi Dasanayaka
Mrs. Anne Wasana
Teachers In Charge of Prefects (Primary School) - Mrs. Madukumari Fernando
Miss Chamodi Nileshini
College Choir (Primary) - Mrs. Tharushi Panapitiya
Mrs. Jayani Fernando
Miss Iroma Mendis