Board of Administrations

College Administration

  • ▪️ His Eminence Malcolm Cardinal Ranjithbr - The Archbishop of Colombo Proprietor
  • ▪️ Very Rev. Fr. Ivan Perera - General Manager of Catholic Private Schools
  • ▪️ Rev. Fr. Sudath Gunetileke - Rector/Principal
  • ▪️ Rector - Rev. Fr. Sudath Gunetileke
  • ▪️ Vice Rector(Priest in charge (A/L Section)) - Rev. Fr. Samith Rangana Fernando
  • ▪️ Vice Principal - Mrs. Wasana Tissera(General & Educational Administration)
  • ▪️ Vice Principal - Mrs. Devika Guyes(General Administration & Educational Development)
  • ▪️ Principal (Primary School) - Rev. Sr. Sujeeva Nonis
  • ▪️ Priest in charge (Middle School) - Rev. Fr. Clariyan Fernando
  • ▪️ Priest in charge (Upper School) - Rev. Fr. Anton Sudharaka
  • ▪️ Priest in charge (A/L Section) - Rev. Fr. Samith Rangana Fernando
  • ▪️ Bursar - Rev. Fr. Anton Sudharaka(Physical Plant Administrator,Spiritual Director)
  • ▪️ Prefect of Games - Rev. Fr. Isira Jayasuriya (Spiritual Director (Primary School))

Subjects Heads

  • ▪️ Primary School – Mrs. Miurin Vijitha
  • ▪️ Middle School – Miss. Priyanga Mayadunne
  • ▪️ Upper School – Miss. Prasadika Dilshani
  • ▪️ Advanced Level – Mr. Jude Fernando
  • ▪️ Aesthetic Subjects - Mr. Neville De Silva

Grade Heads

  • ▪️ Grade 1 - Mrs. Praneeda Samavini
  • ▪️ Grade 2 - Mrs. Anjela Fernando
  • ▪️ Grade 3 - Mrs. Shanika Fernando
  • ▪️ Grade 4 - Mrs. Shakila Manori
  • ▪️ Grade 5 - Mrs. Anne Wasana
  • ▪️ Grade 6 - Mrs. Jeewani Fernando
  • ▪️ Grade 7 - Mrs. Madhusha Harshani
  • ▪️ Grade 8 - Mrs. Pradeepa Fernando
  • ▪️ Grade 9 - Mrs. Sanjeewani Wasana
  • ▪️ Grade 10 - Mr. Suresh Rathnasekara
  • ▪️ Grade 11- Mr. Pradeep Ranasinghe

Advanced Level Section

  • ▪️ Science/Maths Stream - Mr. Vindana Perera
  • ▪️ Commerce Stream - Mr. Upul Nishantha
  • ▪️ Art Stream - Mrs. Ruwani Rodrigo

English Medium

  • ▪️ Primary School - Mrs. Devedas Geethanchali
  • ▪️ Middle School - Mrs. Nilupuli Hettiarachchi
  • ▪️ Upper School - Mrs. Dharshini Suraweera
  • ▪️ Advanced Level Section - Mrs. Deshani Marasinghe

Special Need Resource Unit

  • ▪️ Mrs. Mari Priyangika
  • ▪️ Mrs. Priyanthi Jayawardane

Counsellors

  • ▪️ Rev. Sr. Ophilia Illangakoon
  • ▪️ Mr. Sanjeewa Indrajith