Board of Administrations

College Administration

  • ▪️ His Eminence Malcolm Cardinal Ranjith - The Archbishop of Colombo Proprietor
  • ▪️ Very Rev. Fr. Ivan Perera - General Manager of Catholic Private Schools
  • ▪️ Rev. Fr. Sudath Gunetileke - Rector/Principal
  • ▪️ Rector - Rev. Fr. Sudath Gunetileke
  • ▪️ Vice Rector(Priest in charge (A/L Section)) - Rev. Fr. Samith Rangana Fernando
  • ▪️ Priest in charge (Upper School)Bursar, Physical Plant Administrator, Spiritual Director (Secondary School) - Rev. Fr. Sudharaka Weerasinghe
  • ▪️ Priest in charge (Middle School), Extra-Curricular Activities - Rev. Fr. Clariyan Fernando
  • ▪️ Priest in charge (Primary School), Prefect of Games & Spiritual Director (Primary School) - Rev. Fr. Isira Jayasuriya
  • ▪️ Principal (Primary School) - Rev. Sr. Sujeeva Nonis
  • ▪️ Vice Principal & General Administrator - Mrs. Vasana Tissera
  • ▪️ Vice Principal & Sectional Head - Advanced Level - Mr. Neville Fernando
  • ▪️ Vice Principal & Sectional Head - Upper School - Rev. Sr. Calistra Siyambalapitiya
  • ▪️ Vice Principal & Sectional Head - Middle School - Mrs. Devika Guyes
  • ▪️ Vice Principal & Sectional Head - Primary School - Miss Clotilda Neththesinghe

Assistant Sectional Heads

  • ▪️ Advance Level – Miss. Priyanga Mayadunne
  • ▪️ Upper School – Mr. Chamil Rushan
  • ▪️ Middle School - Mrs. Ruwini Perera
  • ▪️ Primary School - Mrs. Priyanthi Fernando

Subjects Heads

  • ▪️ Advanced Level – Mr. Upul Nishantha
  • ▪️ Upper School – Mrs. Anosha Renuka
  • ▪️ Middle School – Mrs. Pradeepa Fernando
  • ▪️ Primary School – Mr. Hemasiri Silva
  • ▪️ Prefect of Aesthetic Subjects - Mr. Neville De Silva

Grade Heads

  • ▪️ Grade 1 - Mrs. Achala Logus
  • ▪️ Grade 2 - Mrs. Praneeda Samavini
  • ▪️ Grade 3 - Mrs. Devedas Geethanchali
  • ▪️ Grade 4 - Mrs. Nelum Wickramathunga
  • ▪️ Grade 5 - Mrs. Anne Wasana
  • ▪️ Grade 6 - Mrs. Jeewani Fernando
  • ▪️ Grade 7 - Mrs. Madhusha Harshani
  • ▪️ Grade 8 - Mrs. Mrs. Nilupuli Hettiarachchi
  • ▪️ Grade 9 - Mrs. Sanjeewani Wasana
  • ▪️ Grade 10 - Mr. Goyum Wathsala
  • ▪️ Grade 11- Mr. Suresh Rathnasekara

Advanced Level Section

  • ▪️ Science/Maths Stream - Mr. Vindana Perera
  • ▪️ Commerce Stream - Mr. Harold Christy
  • ▪️ Art Stream - Mrs. Ruwani Rodrigo

Subject Coordinators

Primary School

  • ▪️ Sinhala - Mrs. Udeni Priyamali
  • ▪️ Mathematics - Mrs. Madukumari Fernando
  • ▪️ Environmental Studies - Mrs. Kumudini Welgama
  • ▪️ English - Mrs. Jayani Fernando
  • ▪️ Roman Catholicism - Mrs. Lalanthi Dasanayake

Middle School

  • ▪️ Sinhala - Mrs. Anuradhi Weerasuriya
  • ▪️ Mathematics - Mrs. Melon Fonseka
  • ▪️ Science - Mrs. Chamani Rajapaksha
  • ▪️ English - Mrs. Shiromi Priyanka
  • ▪️ History - Mrs. Diana Fernando
  • ▪️ Roman Catholicism - Mrs. Thilini Kandulawa

Upper School

  • ▪️ Sinhala - Mrs. Lasanthi Perera
  • ▪️ Mathematics - Mr. Chaminda Dias
  • ▪️ Science - Mrs. Chandralatha Mudalpath
  • ▪️ English - Mrs. Nilusha Fernandopulle
  • ▪️ History - Mr. Nimesh Chathuranga
  • ▪️ Roman Catholicism - Mr. Shehan Fernandopulle

Aesthetic Subject Grade 6 to 11

  • ▪️ Arts - Mrs. Lakmali Perera
  • ▪️ Dancing - Mr. Goyum Wathsala
  • ▪️ Eastern Music - Mr. Dileepa Jayasinghe
  • ▪️ Western Music - Mrs. Nishani Perera
  • ▪️ Drama & Theatre - Miss Dushara Hettiarachchi

Advanced Level

  • ▪️ Science/Maths Stream - Mr. Lalan Peiris
  • ▪️ Commerce Stream - Mr. Sujeewa Kumara
  • ▪️ Art Stream - Mrs. Shivanthi Silva

English Medium Co-ordinators

  • ▪️ Primary School - Mrs. Amila Harshani
  • ▪️ Middle School - Mrs. Nilupuli Hettiarachchi
  • ▪️ Upper School - Mrs. Dharshini Suraweera
  • ▪️ Advanced Level Section - Mrs. Deshani Marasinghe

Class Teachers

Primary School

Grade 1

  • ▪️ 1A - Mrs. Achala Logus
  • ▪️ 1B - Mrs. Saumya Fernando
  • ▪️ 1C - Mrs. Shanika Fernando
  • ▪️ 1D - Mrs. Priyanthi Fernando

Grade 2

  • ▪️ 2A - Mrs. Praneeda Samavini
  • ▪️ 2B - Mrs. Sumihiri Kariyakarawana
  • ▪️ 2C - Mrs. Disna Fonseka
  • ▪️ 2D - Mrs. Amila Harshani

Grade 3

  • ▪️ 3A - Mrs. Niroshani Perera
  • ▪️ 3B - Mrs. Lalanthi Dasanayake
  • ▪️ 3C - Mrs. Deshani Peiris
  • ▪️ 3D - Mrs. Devedas Geethanchali

Grade 4

  • ▪️ 4A - Mrs. Shakila Manori
  • ▪️ 4B - Mrs. Kumudini Welgama
  • ▪️ 4C - Mrs. Nelum Wickramathunga
  • ▪️ 4D - Rev. Sr. Eisha Alexander

Grade 5

  • ▪️ 5A - Mrs. Anne Wasana
  • ▪️ 5B - Mrs. Madukumari Fernando
  • ▪️ 5C - Mrs. Udeni Priyamali
  • ▪️ 6D - Mrs. Malsha Nilukshi

Middle School

Grade 6

  • ▪️ 6A - Mrs. Jeewani Fernando
  • ▪️ 6B - Mrs. Lakmali Perera
  • ▪️ 6C - Mrs. Anuradhi Weerasuriya
  • ▪️ 6D - Mrs. Melon Fonseka
  • ▪️ 6E - Miss Nishali Dilhara

Grade 7

  • ▪️ 7A - Mrs. Madhusha Harshani
  • ▪️ 7B - Mrs. Chrishanthi Mary
  • ▪️ 7C - Mrs. Diana Fernando
  • ▪️ 7D - Mrs. Judith Peiris
  • ▪️ 7E - Mrs. Shiromi Priyanka

Grade 8

  • ▪️ 8A - Mrs. Pradeepa Fernando
  • ▪️ 8B - Mrs. Anne Perera
  • ▪️ 8C - Mrs. Thilini Kandulawa
  • ▪️ 8D - Mrs. Nishani Perera
  • ▪️ 8E - Mrs. Nilupuli Hettiarachchi

Upper School

Grade 9

  • ▪️ 9A - Mrs. Lasanthi Perera
  • ▪️ 9B - Mr. Nimesh Chathuranga
  • ▪️ 9C - Mrs. Roshina Fernando
  • ▪️ 9D - Mr. Dileepa Jayasinghe
  • ▪️ 9E - Mrs. Sanjeewani Wasana

Grade 10

  • ▪️ 10A - Mr. Goyum Wathsala
  • ▪️ 10B - Mr. Rasika Perera
  • ▪️ 10C - Mr. Pradeep Ranasinghe
  • ▪️ 10D - Mrs. Nilusha Fernandopulle
  • ▪️ 10E - Mrs. Dharshini Suraweera

Grade 11

  • ▪️ 11A - Mr. Suresh Rathnasekara
  • ▪️ 11B - Mr. Indika Perera
  • ▪️ 11C - Mr. Chaminda Dias
  • ▪️ 11D - Mr. Shehan Fernandopulle
  • ▪️ 11E - Mrs. Shashini Wickramarathna

Advance level section

Grade 12

  • ▪️ 12 Arts - A (SM) - Mrs. Miurin Vijitha
  • ▪️ 12 Arts - B (SM) - Miss Priyanga Mayadunne
  • ▪️ 12 Commerce - A (SM) - Mr. Sujeewa Kumara
  • ▪️ 12 Commerce - B (SM) - Mr. Jude Fernando
  • ▪️ 12 Commerce - (EM) - Miss Ishani Fernando
  • ▪️ 12 Maths - (SM) - Mr. Dila Fernandopulle
  • ▪️ 12 Bio - (SM) - Mrs. Deshani Marasinghe
  • ▪️ 12 Maths / Bio - (EM) - Miss Berny Fernando

Grade 13

  • ▪️ 13 Arts - A (SM) - Mrs. Ruwani Rodrigo
  • ▪️ 13 Arts - B (SM) - Mrs. Shivanthi Silva
  • ▪️ 13 Commerce - A (SM) - Mr. Upul Nishantha
  • ▪️ 13 Commerce - B (SM) - Mr. Harold Christy
  • ▪️ 13 Commerce - (EM) - Mrs. Milanthi Fernando
  • ▪️ 13 Maths - (SM) - Mr. Lalan Peiris
  • ▪️ 13 Bio - (SM) - Mrs. Maheshika Nirukshio
  • ▪️ 13 Maths / Bio - (EM) - Mr. Vindana Perera

Special Need Resource Unit

  • ▪️ Mrs. Mari Priyangika

Subject Teachers

Primary School

  • ▪️ Mrs. Mangala Samarasinghe
  • ▪️ Mrs. Anjela Fernando
  • ▪️ Mrs. Priyanthi Jayawardane
  • ▪️ Mrs. Shamain Fernando
  • ▪️ Mrs. Tharushi Panapitiya
  • ▪️ Mrs. Thushari Perera
  • ▪️ Mrs. Dinoli Silva
  • ▪️ Mrs. Jayani Fernando
  • ▪️ Miss Iroma Mendis
  • ▪️ Mrs. Bhashini Herath
  • ▪️ Mrs. B. Asvini
  • ▪️ Mrs. Hasara Fernando
  • ▪️ Miss Shalani Hansika
  • ▪️ Miss Nethmi Fernando
  • ▪️ Miss Nimasha Fernando
  • ▪️ Miss Chamodi Nileshini

Middle School

  • ▪️ Mrs. Renuka Perera
  • ▪️ Mrs. Anjela Fernando
  • ▪️ Mrs. Chamani Rajapaksha
  • ▪️ Mrs. Chandima Fernando
  • ▪️ Miss Menaka Fernando

Upper School

  • ▪️ Mrs. Shyamalie Madurawala
  • ▪️ Mrs. Rose Sriyanthi
  • ▪️ Mrs. Sandyani Mercelline
  • ▪️ Mrs. Sugandhi Fernando
  • ▪️ Mrs. Namal Disanayaka
  • ▪️ Mrs. Primrose Neris
  • ▪️ Mrs. Ranlie Fernando
  • ▪️ Mrs. Medhani Illangakoon
  • ▪️ Mr. Edmand Galappaththi
  • ▪️ Mrs. Mignone Dias
  • ▪️ Mrs. Geethani Kulathunga
  • ▪️ Mrs. Chandralatha Mudalpath

Advance level section

  • ▪️ Mr. Shelton Silva
  • ▪️ Mr. Rathnapala Wickramarathne
  • ▪️ Mr. Nalaka Gamage
  • ▪️ Mr. Sujeewa Karunarathne
  • ▪️ Mrs. Prasadika Fernando
  • ▪️ Miss Shauni Sakunthala
  • ▪️ Mrs. Amila Roshini
  • ▪️ Mrs. Nishanthi Fernando
  • ▪️ Mrs. Dilshani Jayalath
  • ▪️ Mr. Dulaj Muthukudaarachchi
  • ▪️ Mrs. Sachini Tharuka

Visiting Teachers

  • ▪️ Mr. Cashmier Luke
  • ▪️ Mrs. Amathri Peiris
  • ▪️ Mr. Asela Priyadarshana
  • ▪️ Mr. Dhanushka Madushan

Counsellors

  • ▪️ Mr. Sanjeewa Indrajith